logo-s Products | Suppliers | 登录 | 注册 | 外贸论坛
China Hunan High Broad New Material Co.Ltd
China Hunan High Broad New Material Co.Ltd. Professional Magnesium alloy products & Advanced Ceramic products Manufacturer
Verified Supplier

7 Years

Home > Products > Magnesium Master Alloy >

Magnesium Rare earth alloy MgRe30% MgLaCePrNd Lanthanum Cerium Praseodymium Neodymium

China Hunan High Broad New Material Co.Ltd

City: changsha

Province/State:hunan

Country/Region:china

Contact Person:MrJames Yang ( HUAIYU YANG) View Contact Details

Magnesium Rare earth alloy MgRe30% MgLaCePrNd Lanthanum Cerium Praseodymium Neodymium

Brand Name : High Broad or OEM

Model Number : MgLaCePrNd

Certification : ISO

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 2 kgs

Price : negotiable

Payment Terms : L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal

Supply Ability : 500mt/month

Delivery Time : 1000 kgs: 2 days

Packaging Details : On wood pallet

Product Name : AirCRAFTS , M gRare earth

Other Name : Mg master alloy

Material : Magnesium alloy

Application : refine grain,improve magnesium product physical properties

Type : Cast alloy

Surface : smooth, silver

Shape : irregular shape Ingot

Content : La,Ce Pr,Nd

Contact Now

Magnesium Rare earth alloy MgRe30% MgLaCePrNd Lanthanum Cerium Praseodymium Neodymium

Rare earth alloy : 30% , Magnesium : 70%



Packaging & Shipping:

In Vacuum plastic bag and then in steel drums


Workshop :




Inspection / Lab:
Test method:
1. Chemical method
2. ICP Machine (PLASMA 1000)
3. Rare earth special use machine ( Thermo)



Office:




Why Choose us?


China Hunan High Broad was established in year 2006. We devote ourselves to researching, developing, producing and selling of New Materials. We have a production base with over 1000mt annual capacity of Magnesium base master alloy, aluminum base master alloy, rare earth master alloy,zinc base master alloy, magnesium alloy billet etc., which are widely applied in high-tech field such as aerospace, machine manufacturing, electrommunication etc. Our products are accepted and recognized by clients worldwide including Europe, America, East Asia etc..

Our technical team have leading design and R&D ability, we can supply high quality & stable products, and also provide the technical solution during your producing and processing.

We took a part in many R&D projects in colleges and universities, and started strategic cooperation with many companies in China and overseas.

Believe we are the top choose to become your best partner.

FAQ

*What is Master alloy?

1.Grain Refiners
Control the structure and dispersion of individual crystals in metals
Improved mechanical strength and soundness of the casting
2.Modifiers
Change micro-structural properties of metal
Increase strength, toughness, ductility, and resultant machinability.
3.Hardeners
Change composition of metal alloys


*I don’t know how to use your products ?
Our professional technical engineer will provide detailed guidance to you.

* I should choose which product ?
Tell us your target material performance, we will provide accordingly master alloy or design a new type alloy especially for you !

*I have alloying production difficulties !
Do not worry ! We will provide professional technical solution to help you overcome problems!





Cerifications:





Contact me for more details:

Vivian Jiang

International Marketing & Sales Manager
Email: vivian@hbnewmaterial.com

metal@vip.163.com
Tel: +86-731-85717705
Fax: +86-731-85716569
Mobile/whatsapp: +86-139-7488-3816
Skype: vivian.jjy



Other Products you may have interests:


Mg master alloys

Al master alloys

Cu master alloys

Zn master alloys




China Magnesium Rare earth alloy MgRe30% MgLaCePrNd Lanthanum Cerium Praseodymium Neodymium wholesale

Magnesium Rare earth alloy MgRe30% MgLaCePrNd Lanthanum Cerium Praseodymium Neodymium Images

Send your message to this supplier
From:
Enter your email please.
To: China Hunan High Broad New Material Co.Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0